Arrowroot Powder, Natural, Pure, Cosmetics, DIY

$4.64

Shipping to United States: $8.44


Arrowroot Powder

Available in 56 (2oz) grams and 100 grams.

A naturally occurring starch, Arrowroot is an used in many cosmetic powders and other products. Arrowroot is also used as a thickener when cooking.

SHIPPING NOTE: Please note that in Canada, to save on costs, this will be shipped by regular mail. If you need it to be expedited, please contact me at gratitudeandmore [!at] gmail.com

This products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and therefore we cannot claim to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. All information on our site is provided for educational purposes only.

Please consult your physician about any medical concern you may have.
Thank you!

Shipping & Policies

Payment Methods

  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Legal imprint